NH FAMILY COURT
[…] How convenient! Only a NH Criminal Court Attorney in a NH Courtroom could pull this one off!

FACT 8: Yet, his client fraudulently continued to use the marital homestead's address as his own residence while living in another county with his "Sugar Baby." He continued to do this even after the homestead was sold, and even after the divorce was finalized! He even continued to fraudulently use the homestead's address as his return address on all alimony payments even after it was sold.

New Hampshire Statutes
TITLE LXII
CRIMINAL CODE
CHAPTER 641
FALSIFICATION IN OFFICIAL MATTERS
Section 641:1
"641:1 Perjury. –
I. A person is guilty of a class B felony if in any official proceeding:
(a) He makes a false material statement under oath or affirmation, or swears or affirms the truth of a material statement previously made, and he does not believe the statement to be true; or
(b) He makes inconsistent material statements under oath or affirmation, both within the period of limitations, one of which is false and not believed by him to be true. In a prosecution under this section, it need not be alleged or proved which of the statements is false but only that one or the other was false and not believed by the defendant to be true.
II. "Official proceeding'' means any proceeding before a legislative, judicial, administrative or other governmental body or official authorized by law to take evidence under oath or affirmation including a notary or other person taking evidence in connection with any such proceeding.